Ravens Coach of the Week | Baltimore Ravens - baltimoreravens.com

cotw-update

2021 Baltimore Ravens Coach of the Week

For 10 weeks during the regular season, the Ravens will honor a high school coach who has made a significant impact on his student-athletes. This award is in its 25th year of existence.

All 10 Coach of the Week winners receive a $2,000 donation to their school's football program and will attend the Ravens-Rams game at M&T Bank Stadium on Jan. 2 for an opportunity to be named the Ravens High School Coach of the Year.

2021 Winners

Matt Banta, varsity head football coach of the Dundalk Owls (Baltimore, Md.),

Keith Robinson, varsity head football coach of the Fallston Cougars (Fallston, Md.)

Week 5: Damian Ferragamo, varsity head football coach of the Kent Island Buccaneers (Stevensville, Md.),

Week 3: Lawrence Smith, varsity head football coach of the Dunbar High School Poets (Baltimore, MD.)

Week 2: Josh Ward – Calvert Hall College High School Cardinals (Towson, Md.),

Week 1: Steve Erxleben – South River Seahawks (Edgewater, Md.),

2020 Winners

Week 12: Emanuel Glover – Reginald F. Lewis High School (Baltimore City) & James Monroe – Lake Clifton High School (Baltimore City)

Week 11: Greg Lasinski - Washington High School (Somerset County)

Week 10: Ryan Patterson - Mountain Ridge High School (Allegany County) & Matt Feeney - Elkton High School (Cecil County)

Week 9: Patrick McGlinchey - Easton High School (Talbot County) & Jack Walsh - Arundel High School (Anne Arundel County)

Week 8: Isaiah Taylor - Wicomico High School (Wicomico County) & Will Thompson – Francis Scott Key High School (Carroll County)

Week 7: James McCormick - Gaven Parker – Cambridge-South Dorchester (Dorchester County) & Kyle Schmitt – Archbishop Spalding High School (MIAA)

Week 6: James McCormick - North Caroline High School (Caroline County) & Phil Carr - Northern Garrett High School (Garrett County)

Week 5: Damian Ferragamo – Kent Island High School (Queen Anne's County) & Tim Small – Williamsport High School (Washington County)

Week 4: Tim Palmer – Harford Technical High School (Harford County) & Justin Cunningham – Leonardtown High School (St. Mary's County)

Week 3: Tom Petre - North Point High School (Charles County) & Jake Coleman - Stephen Decatur High School (Worcester County)

Week 2: Rick Sneade – Calvert High School (Calvert County) & Bobby Humphries – Governor Thomas Johnson (Frederick County)

Week 1: Reggie White – Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore County) & William Bell – Hammond High School (Howard County)

Advertising