Baltimore Ravens Front Office Roster
Stephen J. Bisciotti
Owner
STEVE BISCIOTTI wants consistency. His goal is to have the Ravens in the playoff hunt every season, avoiding dips that plague some franchises.
The Ravens are one of only four teams (Green Bay – 12, New England – 12, Baltimore – 11, and Kansas City – 11) to earn at least 11 postseason berths in the last 16 years (2008-23), with Baltimore winning at least one game in eight of those 11 playoff campaigns. Additionally, during this span, the Ravens have compiled the NFL’s fourth-most postseason victories (12, tied with Green Bay), and they have advanced to four AFC Championship games (2023, 2012, 2011 and 2008), winning Super Bowl XLVII in 2012.
Sashi Brown
President
On April 1, 2022, longtime sports executive SASHI BROWN became the Ravens’ team president, succeeding Dick Cass, who retired after 18 years with the organization.
Brown, 46, assumes the responsibilities held by Cass, overseeing all business areas of the organization, including finances, budgeting, non-football personnel, corporate sales, operations, stadium activities, communications and business ventures.
Eric DeCosta
Executive Vice President & General Manager
ERIC DECOSTA's loyalty, love and pride for the Baltimore Ravens are unmatched. A pillar of the organization's well-laid foundation, DeCosta has been with the franchise since Day One, first beginning as an intern during the inaugural 1996 season and then ascending to the personnel department’s chief decision-maker in 2019.
Executive
- Dick Cass President Emeritus
- Ron Shapiro Special Advisor to the Owner
- Lisa Dixon Sr. Director of Special Events/Special Assistant to the Owner
- Adam Neuman Chief of Staff, Special Advisor to the President
Legal
- Brandon Etheridge SVP & General Counsel
- Jessica Markison Sr. Director of Compliance & Risk Management
- Toks Arowojolu Associate General Counsel
- David Ghostlaw Staff Attorney
Finance
- Jeff Goering Sr. Vice President/Chief Financial Officer
- Jim Coller Vice President of Finance
- Reba Koppelman Sr. Director of Finance
- Dana Cline Director of Payables
- Sean McCart Manager of Financial Planning & Analysis
- Corrine Beil Staff Accountant
People, Culture & Inclusion
- Elizabeth Mearman Sr. Vice President of People, Culture & Inclusion
- Julie Tambussi Sr. Director of People, Culture & Inclusion
- Jillian Black Director of People Operations
- Jordan Bonner People, Culture & Inclusion Manager – Employee Experience
- Davon Charles People, Culture & Inclusion Manager
- Jasmine Chiazor Sr. People, Culture & Inclusion Manager – Talent Acquisition
- Patti Holtery Sr. Payroll Specialist
- Katie Norman Payroll Specialist
- Karen McGee People, Culture & Inclusion Coordinator
Information Technology
- Asheesh Kinra Vice President of Information Technology
- Jeremy Parks Sr. Database Architect
- Ricky Lopez Sr. Cloud Engineer
- Steve Kain IT Security Manager
- Christian Smith Sr. Manager, IT Operations
- David Saunders Data Engineer
- Kevin Boyle Systems Administrator
- Conor Lynch CRM Administrator
- Robert Phillips Help Desk Analyst
Public Relations
- Chad Steele Sr. Vice President of Communications
- Patrick Gleason Vice President of Public Relations
- Marisol Renner Sr. Director of Public Relations
- Tom Valente Sr. Director of Communications
- Dan Horowitz Sr. Coordinator of Public Relations
- Rachel Richards Public Relations Coordinator
Community Relations
- Heather Darney Vice President of Community Relations/Executive Director, Ravens Foundation
- Kelly Tallant Director of Community Relations
- Briana Vaughn Community Relations Manager
- Drew Meyer Community Relations Sr. Coordinator
Operations
- Simon Gelan SVP of Operations
- Joan Fennekohl Vice President of Team Travel
- Keith Mathews Sr. Director of Facilities Maintenance
- Matt Klug Sr. Manager, Facilities Operations
- Dan Parsons Sr. Manager, Team Operations
- Marlon McLean Facilities Manager
- Bob Eller Sr. Advisor
Team Services
- Jerry Bolling Team Services Manager
- Avon Bryant Team Services Manager
- Steve Adelsberger Team Services Assistant
- Brandon Ambush Team Services Assistant
- Dennis Brothers Team Services Assistant
- David Camak Team Services Assistant
- Bobby Chesney Team Services Assistant
- Roman Clark Team Services Assistant
- Denard Davis Team Services Assistant
- Jerome Gilmore Team Services Assistant
- Quan Griffin Team Services Assistant
- Kelly Harkins Team Services Assistant
- Jamel Nesbit Team Services Assistant
- Ethan Pollock Team Services Assistant
- Steve Redmer Team Services Assistant
- Kori Richardson Team Services Assistant
- Chris Smith Team Services Assistant
- Jason Stevens Team Services Assistant
- John Swann Team Services Assistant
- Frank Thomas Team Services Assistant
- Adam Webster Team Services Assistant
- Josh Westervelt Team Services Assistant
- Jawan Yancey Team Services Assistant
Security
- Ross Luciano Vice President of Security
- Craig Singleterry Vice President of Security
- Rodney Allen Director of Security
- Dante Briley Security Manager
- Frank Fornoff Security Manager
- Steve Owens Security Manager
- Mike Sotka Security Manager
Fields & Grounds – M&T Bank Stadium
- Sean Kauffman Head Groundskeeper - M&T Bank Stadium
- Jarod Knopp Assistant Head Groundskeeper
- Matt Clark Assistant Groundskeeper
- Dan Ampthor Groundskeeper
- Billy Stewart Groundskeeper
Fields & Grounds – Under Armour Performance Center
- Bryan Filkins Director, Fields & Grounds - Under Armour Performance Center
- P.J. Petel Sr. Manager, Fields & Grounds
- Matt Cavrak Sports Turf Specialist
- Will Ranney Sports Turf Specialist
- Justin Syharath Sports Turf Specialist
Corporate Sales & Business Development
- Kevin Rochlitz Sr. VP/Chief Sales Officer
- Aaron Cline VP of Corporate Sales & Suites
- Dan Condon Sr. Director of Sales
- Trey Bennett Director of Sales
- Ryan Burns Sr. Sales Manager
- Chris Wack Director of Corporate Sales
- Tyler Cherigo Strategic Partnership Designer
- Will Beatson Business Development
- Gwen Sieck Corporate Sales & Media Manager
Client Services
- Kate Kasabula VP of Client Services
- Matt Kempel Director of Client Services
- Tricia Aoki Client Services Manager
- Tim Bancells Client Services Manager
- Jaida Bayton Sr. Client Services Coordinator
- Nick Berry Sr. Client Services Coordinator
- Brett Tilley Client Services Coordinator
Suite Sales & Service
- Theresa Abato Vice President of Suite Sales & Service
- Hayward Caswell Director of Suites Services & Operations
- Jillian Magnotta Sr. Manager of Suites and Services
- Chris Lisle Specialist, Suite Services & Operations
Marketing
- Brad Downs Sr. Vice President of Marketing
- Kim Ferguson Sr. Director of Fan Development & Activation
- Josh Lukin Sr. Director, Brand Strategy & Advertising
- Ilsa Marden Sr. Director of Entertainment & Events
- Laura Humphreys Sr. Manager, Marketing & Activation
- Ken Lisse Sr. Designer
- Matt Little Director of Legacy Engagement
- Adam Rudel Sr. Manager, Marketing & Football Outreach
- Moe Shoots Sr. Manager of Events
- Anneliese Akins Graphic Design Manager
- Katie Bollinger Manager, Marketing & Fan Development
- Camille Cipollone Historical Curator
- Bryan Corvera Manager, Advertising & Media
- Tory Nymick Entertainment Marketing Manager
- Nick Prevas Brand Design Manager
- Brandon Williams Mascot Program Manager
- Kaylie Homberg Sr. Event Coordinator
- Yajaira Rivas Sr. Marketing & Fan Development Coordinator
- Tina Galdieri Cheer Coordinator
- John Ziemann Marching Band President
Stadium Operations
- Rich Tamayo Sr. Vice President of Stadium Operations and Guest Experience
- John Cline Vice President of Stadium Operations
- Jobie Waldt, FMA Sr. Director of Stadium Operations
- Evan Cohen Sr. Manager, Stadium Operations
- Rob Tune Sr. Manager of Event Operations
- Tim Murphy Sr. Coordinator of Stadium Operations
Guest Experience
- Colleen Helak Director of Guest Experience
- Carletta Sweeney Guest Experience Manager
- Ryan Stango Guest Experience Sr. Coordinator
Ticket Sales & Operations
- Baker Koppelman Sr. Vice President of Ticket Sales & Operations
- Richard Lintker Sr. Director of Ticket Sales & Hospitality
- Adam Mazalewski Sr. Director, Ticket Operations
- Elli Peltonen Director of Ticket Services
- T.J. a'Becket Ticket Operations & Distribution Sr. Manager
- Adam Blenckstone Ticket Sales Manager
- Eric Hubbs Ticket Sales & Hospitality Services Manager
- Raven Jones Manager of Ticket Services
- Camryn DeLucie Ticket Operations Coordinator
- Peter Jacobsen Customer Service & ADA Seating Coordinator
- Marcus Jenkins Ticket Sales Representative
- Reggie Keller Customer Service & Perch Coordinator
- Emma Klein Ticket Sales Representative
- Betsy Lamb Customer Service Assistant
Retail
- Chris Inouye VP of Retail and F&B Operations
- Megan Grondzki Sr. Manager of Retail & Purchasing Options
Ravens Media
- Michelle Andres Sr. Vice President of Ravens Media
- Jay O'Brien Vice President of Broadcasting & Gameday Productions
- Dave Lang Sr. Director of Digital Strategy & Innovation
- Matt Brevet Director of Production
- Eddie Coughlan Director of Photography
- Phil Cunningham Director of Post-Production
- Garrett Downing Sr. Director of Social Media
- Steve Groff Director of Broadcast Technical Operations
- Ryan Mink Editorial Director
- Jack Dana Sr. Manager, Production & Media Assets
- Brent Airey Sr. Animator
- Clifton Brown Staff Writer
- Cassie Cherigo Social Media Manager/Digital Host
- David Heringer Sr. Social Media Graphic Designer
- Nick Modisett Cinematographer
- Kristie Osborne Media Asset Manager
- Jakira White Manager, Media Sponsorship
- Shelby Lasso Producer/Editor & Digital Host
- Keith Jackson Motion Designer
- Bryson Neverdon Video Content & Podcasts Editor
- Ashley Oliver Social Media Coordinator
- Lauren Purdy Sr. Coordinator, Digital Strategy
- Jake Rose Digital Designer
- Jeff Atkinson Cinematographer
- Phil Hoffmann Team Photographer
- Shawn Hubbard Team Photographer
- Joey Pulone Team Photographer
Business Intelligence
- Cody Williams Vice President of Strategy & Analytics
- Steve States Sr. Business Analyst
- Genevieve Weikert Sr. Manager of Fan Insights & Analytics
- Tyrique Cox Business Data Analyst - Media
- Rebecca Meagher Data Visualization Engineer
Player Personnel
- Eric DeCosta Executive Vice President & General Manager
- Ozzie Newsome Executive Vice President
- George Kokinis Director of Player Personnel
- Nick Matteo Vice President of Football Administration
- Pat Moriarty Sr. Advisor to the General Manager
- David Blackburn Director of College Scouting
- David McDonald Director of Research & Development
- Steve Clagett Director of Learning & Development
- Mark Azevedo Assistant Director of Player Personnel
- Vincent Newsome Senior Player Personnel Executive
- Jenn Hoffman Chief of Staff to the General Manager
- Andrew Raphael National Scout
- Bobby Vega National Scout
- Q Attenoukon Area Scout
- Brandon Berning Midwest/Southwest Area Scout
- Joey Cleary Southeast Area Scout
- Corey Frazier West Coast Area Scout
- Patrick McDonough Northeast Area Scout
- Chas Stallard Southwest Area Scout
- Kevin Weidl Southeast/Midwest Area Scout
- Derrick Yam Manager of Data and Decision Science
- TJ Ajibola Football Operations Assistant
- Sophie Cortese Football Administration / Salary Cap Analyst
- Travis Hawkins Scout
- Darrius Heyward-Bey Player Personnel Assistant
- Samantha Lazar Quantitative Analysis
- James Oncea Football Systems Developer
- Terrell Parker Scouting & Salary Cap Analyst
- Andrew Rogan Coaching / Scouting Analyst
- Maggie Domanowski Administrative Assistant to Player Personnel
- Jameel McClain Director of Player Engagement
- Sarah Snyder Director of Sports Nutrition
- Johnny Shelton Team Chaplain
- Dr. Lori Robinson Player Engagement Manager
- Valarie Wideman Player Services Manager
- O.J. Brigance Senior Advisor to Player Engagement
Athletic Training & Medical
- Dr. Andrew Tucker Chief Medical Officer
- Dr. Tricia Bent-Goodley Team Clinician
- Adrian Dixon Head Certified Athletic Trainer
- Ron Medlin Senior Assistant Athletic Trainer
- Kevin Domboski Associate Head Athletic Trainer
- Michael Blankenship Assistant Certified Athletic Trainer/ Physical Therapist
- Cross Klemko Assistant Athletic Trainer
- Chris Marroquin Assistant Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist
- Mike Thomas Assistant Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist
- Kim Niggel Medical Services Manager
Equipment
- Kenico Hines Head Equipment Manager
- Tom Wood Senior Equipment Manager
- Ebony Short Sewing Manager
- Scott Rotier Assistant Equipment Manager
- Jordan Brown Equipment Coordinator
- Jeremy Tunstall Equipment Coordinator
- Michele Geiman Seamstress
- Ernestine Martin Seamstress
- Elizabeth Royse Seamstress
- Kendra Shapanus Seamstress
- Najuma Simon Seamstress
Football Video Operations
- Jon Dubé Sr. Video Operations Advisor
- Mark Bienvenu Vice President of Football Video Operations
- Collin Ferguson Director of Football Video Operations
- Da'Vonta Ealy Football Video Operations Coordinator
- Austin Marshall Football Video Operations Coordinator